2015 Winners


Best Affiliate campaign

R.O. EYE & Protect your Bubble – Good old fashion affiliate management

 

Best App

Code Computerlove & Chester Zoo – App Is A Roaring Success

 

Best digital marketing campaign – Entertainment / Sports

Umpf – The UK’s First Ever Sport Social Media Index

 

Best digital marketing campaign – Finance

Branded3 & City Index – Education and Expert Analysis

 

Best digital marketing campaign – Public Sector

Tangerine & North West Ambulance Service – #Team999

 

Best digital marketing campaign – Retail

Quantcast & Misguided – Truly Personalised Retargeting for Missguided

 

Best digital marketing campaign – Third Sector

Hit Search & Alder Hey Children’s Charity – Alder Hey in the Park Online Marketing Campaign

 

Best digital marketing campaign – Travel / Leisure

MEC Manchester & First Great Western – #FGWFrameYourTrain competition

 

Best digital tool or software

Formisimo – understand why your customers don’t complete your online checkout and online forms, use our insight to improve them and see conversion rates skyrocket.

 

Best e-commerce website

Fluid Digital & Devote Associates – Help Moda Furnishing’s Launch Down Under

 

Best integrated campaign

Tangerine & North West Ambulance Service – #Team999

 

Best low budget campaign

Umpf – The UK’s First Ever Sport Social Media Index

 

Best PPC campaign

Mediaworks & Newcastle College – PPC Campaign

 

Best SEO campaign

Branded3 & City Index – Education and Expert Analysis

 

Best Use of Social Media

MyCleverAgency & Visit England – Showcasing the ‘great & good’ England has to offer in ‘England’s Hall of Fame’

 

Best Use of Video

Diva Creative & Centre for HIV and Sexual Health – 10 Ways A Condom Can’t Protect You

 

Best Website

BBC – BBC Sport Website – Summer of Sport

 

Digital Transformation

MBNA – MBNA Digital Comms Hub

 

Digital Marketing In-house Team of the Year

MBNA

 

Digital Small Agency of the Year

RO.EYE

 

Digital Large Agency of the Year

Mediaworks

8 JULY

Early Bird Close

22 JULY

Entry Deadline

7 September

Judging Session

9 SEPTEMBER

Shortlist Announcement

23 SEPTEMBER

Early Bird Ticket Close

3 November

Awards Ceremony

Agenda

Time Agenda
9:30 Registration
Theme 1: CX & THE CUSTOMER
10:00 eCommerce in 2020
Welcome from Jon Woodall, Space 48
10:10 CX: the New Normal
Keynote Presentation
10:50 Prioritising Products with Personalisation
Presentation
11:10 Accelerating your eCommerce with CX
Presentation
11:30 Refreshment Break
Theme 2: DATA & DESIGN
11:50 Data Management Tech Solution
Bring a client who uses the product as advocate
Lighting Talk
12:05 Data and Design: Providing the Best Experience
Presentation
12:45 Design for your Customers, Not your Brand
Presentation
13:05 Lunch Break
Theme 3: INNOVATION & TRENDS
13:50 Tech Solution
Bring a client who uses the product as advocate
Lighting Talk
14:05 Are We Moving Too Fast?
Presentation
14:20 Tech Solution
Bring a client who uses the product as advocate
Lighting Talk
14:35 Trends in 2020 and Beyond
Keynote Presentation
15:15 Conference Close